In-Network·Laboratory
On Premise Solutions - North Wilkesboro logo

On Premise Solutions - North Wilkesboro

On-Premise Solutions LLC provides professional drug testing services on location. The average time away to an off-site clinic is 2.25 hours. We bring

207 10th St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659(336) 973-8378Fax: (336) 990-0380
8 Services·3 Capabilities
Handicap AccessibleAccepting New PatientsOpen to the Public
Call NowWebsite

207 10th St, North Wilkesboro, NC 28659

Employer platform for On Premise Solutions - North Wilkesboro

HR spending hours on employee health visits? Automate scheduling, results, and billing — zero fees.Create Free AccountRequest a Demo

Plan Your Visit

Accepting new patients — open to first-time and one-time visitsWheelchair accessible facility

Weekly Hours

Mon – Fri
9 AM – 4 PM
Sat – Sun
Closed

Before You Arrive

Blood Pressure Screening

10–15 minutes

Avoid caffeine, exercise, and smoking for 30 minutes before.

Full prep guide

Glucose Screening

10–15 minutes

Fast for 8–12 hours if a fasting glucose test; no fast needed for random.

Full prep guide

Sputum Drug Screen

10–20 minutes

No eating, drinking, smoking, or gum for 10 minutes before.

Full prep guide

Community Expert

Services

8 services

Services available at On Premise Solutions - North Wilkesboro. Schedule through BlueHive for guaranteed network pricing.

Drug Testing

(3)

Urine Drug Screen

Est. $40 – $90 avg in North Carolina

Sputum Drug Screen

Est. $75 – $150 avg in North Carolina

Medical Review Officer (MRO) Services

Est. $50 – $125 avg in North Carolina

Screenings & Tests

(2)

Blood Pressure Screening

Est. $10 – $30 avg in North Carolina

Glucose Screening

Est. $20 – $50 avg in North Carolina

Other Services

(3)

Influenza Vaccine (Flu Shot)

Contact BlueHive for pricing

Hair Follicle Drug Test

Est. $90 – $150 avg in North Carolina

Breath Alcohol Test (BAT)

Contact BlueHive for pricing

Provider priceState average estimate* Estimates reflect state averages in North Carolina. Actual pricing may vary.

Book Through BlueHive

BlueHive coordinates occupational health services at On Premise Solutions - North Wilkesboroand 20,000+ providers nationwide. Whether you're an employee or employer, we make scheduling simple.

For Employees

Need to schedule a service?

  • Log in to your employee portal to schedule and track services
  • No paperwork — results go directly to your employer
  • Paying out of pocket? BlueHive can still coordinate your visit

Scheduling on your own? Tell your employer about BlueHive

For Employers

Manage your team's health services

  • Single dashboard for all occupational health across 50 states
  • Guaranteed in-network pricing at 20,000+ clinics
  • Order tracking, compliance reporting, and electronic results

Does your employer already use BlueHive? Log in here

Our Team

Meet the medical professionals and staff at On Premise Solutions - North Wilkesboro.

BT

Brenda Tomlinson

Founder

Need help scheduling at On Premise Solutions - North Wilkesboro?

BlueHive's Field Ops team can walk you through it — from choosing the right service to coordinating your appointment.

For Employers

Managing Employee Health for a Team?

BlueHive lets employers schedule, track, and manage occupational health services from one dashboard — across 20,000+ providers nationwide.

  • Single dashboard for all locations and employees
  • Real-time results and compliance tracking
  • Guaranteed in-network pricing — no surprise bills
  • No setup fees or long-term contracts

Learn More About Our Services

Explore detailed guides for the occupational health services available at On Premise Solutions - North Wilkesboro.

Industries Served by On Premise Solutions - North Wilkesboro

Learn how employers in these industries use providers like On Premise Solutions - North Wilkesboro for compliance and workforce health.

Frequently Asked Questions About On Premise Solutions - North Wilkesboro

Common questions about services, hours, and scheduling at On Premise Solutions - North Wilkesboro in North Wilkesboro, NC.

Ready to Schedule?

Book your appointment at On Premise Solutions - North Wilkesborothrough BlueHive's fast, easy scheduling platform.