FastMed Urgent Care - Wilkesboro
Our services are available during convenient hours, including evenings and holidays, with no appointment necessary. In addition to providing immediate…
1903 Addison Ave, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
Employer platform for FastMed Urgent Care - Wilkesboro
Plan Your Visit
Walk-ins welcome — no appointment needed for drug tests and basic screeningsAccepting new patients — open to first-time and one-time visitsSaturday hours — open 8:00 AM to 4:00 PMWheelchair accessible facilityOn US-421, directly beside AT&T, across from McDonald’s, and near the Walmart shopping center.
Weekly Hours
- Mon – Fri
- 8 AM – 8 PM
- Sat – Sun
- 8 AM – 4 PM
Before You Arrive
Regulated DOT Drug Screen
15–30 minutesStay hydrated but don't overhydrate. Bring prescription list for MRO review. CBD products may cause a positive.
Full prep guideNon-regulated Drug Screen
15–30 minutesStay hydrated. Bring a list of current prescriptions in case of MRO review.
Full prep guideSputum Drug Screen
10–20 minutesNo eating, drinking, smoking, or gum for 10 minutes before.
Full prep guideBlood Pressure Screening
10–15 minutesAvoid caffeine, exercise, and smoking for 30 minutes before.
Full prep guideNorth Carolina Compliance Notice
DOT published final rule allowing hair testing as an alternative to urine testing for pre-employment drug screening of CDL holders. Employers may opt in to hair testing programs with proper MRO review procedures.
Community Expert
Services
28 servicesServices available at FastMed Urgent Care - Wilkesboro. Schedule through BlueHive for guaranteed network pricing.
Drug Testing
(5)Rapid Drug Screen
Est. $40 – $80 avg in North Carolina
Urine Drug Screen
Est. $40 – $90 avg in North Carolina
Regulated DOT Drug Screen
Non-regulated Drug Screen
Sputum Drug Screen
Est. $75 – $150 avg in North Carolina
Medical Exams
(3)Screenings & Tests
(4)Spirometry
Est. $50 – $120 avg in North Carolina
Vision Screening
Est. $20 – $50 avg in North Carolina
Blood Pressure Screening
Est. $10 – $30 avg in North Carolina
Vaccinations
(1)Tdap Vaccine
Est. $50 – $110 avg in North Carolina
Lab Tests
(2)Urinalysis
Est. $20 – $50 avg in North Carolina
Influenza Titer Screening
Est. $50 – $120 avg in North Carolina
Other Services
(13)Sports Physical (Pre-Participation Exam)
Chest X-Ray
Influenza Vaccine (Flu Shot)
OSHA Respirator Med Questionnaire
DOT Physical Examination
Est. $75 – $150 avg in North Carolina
Tuberculosis Testing (TB Test)
Audiogram (Hearing Test)
Hepatitis B Vaccination
Tdap Vaccine (Tetanus, Diphtheria, Pertussis)
Preventive Health Examination
Hair Follicle Drug Test
Est. $90 – $150 avg in North Carolina
Breath Alcohol Test (BAT)
Urgent Care
Book Through BlueHive
BlueHive coordinates occupational health services at FastMed Urgent Care - Wilkesboroand 20,000+ providers nationwide. Whether you're an employee or employer, we make scheduling simple.
Need to schedule a service?
- ✓Log in to your employee portal to schedule and track services
- ✓No paperwork — results go directly to your employer
- ✓Paying out of pocket? BlueHive can still coordinate your visit
Scheduling on your own? Tell your employer about BlueHive
Manage your team's health services
- ✓Single dashboard for all occupational health across 50 states
- ✓Guaranteed in-network pricing at 20,000+ clinics
- ✓Order tracking, compliance reporting, and electronic results
Does your employer already use BlueHive? Log in here
Need help scheduling at FastMed Urgent Care - Wilkesboro?
BlueHive's Field Ops team can walk you through it — from choosing the right service to coordinating your appointment.
Managing Employee Health for a Team?
BlueHive lets employers schedule, track, and manage occupational health services from one dashboard — across 20,000+ providers nationwide.
- Single dashboard for all locations and employees
- Real-time results and compliance tracking
- Guaranteed in-network pricing — no surprise bills
- No setup fees or long-term contracts
Learn More About Our Services
Explore detailed guides for the occupational health services available at FastMed Urgent Care - Wilkesboro.
Return-to-Work Evaluation
Wilkesboro, NC
Regulated DOT Drug Screen
Wilkesboro, NC
Non-regulated Drug Screen
Wilkesboro, NC
Baseline Exam (OSHA)
Wilkesboro, NC
Vision Screening
Wilkesboro, NC
Tdap Vaccine
Wilkesboro, NC
Periodic/Annual Exam (Special)
Wilkesboro, NC
Influenza Titer Screening
Wilkesboro, NC
Sputum Drug Screen
Wilkesboro, NC
Blood Pressure Screening
Wilkesboro, NC
Industries Served by FastMed Urgent Care - Wilkesboro
Learn how employers in these industries use providers like FastMed Urgent Care - Wilkesboro for compliance and workforce health.
Frequently Asked Questions About FastMed Urgent Care - Wilkesboro
Common questions about services, hours, and scheduling at FastMed Urgent Care - Wilkesboro in Wilkesboro, NC.
Nearby Providers
Other in-network occupational health providers near Wilkesboro, NC.
Bethany Medical at North Wilkesboro
On Premise Solutions - North Wilkesboro
Atrium Health Wake Forest Baptist Family Medicine - West Wilkes
Hugh Chatham Family Medicine - Hays
Hugh Chatham Health Family Medicine - Clingman
Iredell Family Care Center
Ready to Schedule?
Book your appointment at FastMed Urgent Care - Wilkesborothrough BlueHive's fast, easy scheduling platform.